Ács Zoltán Péter
Dömsödi Utánpótlás SE · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th87.3%00:45.315
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
6th84.7%01:58.713
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 1000m→
2nd90.6%03:47.780
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 2000m→
17th87.6%08:29.232
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020K-1 10000m→
8th86.5%45:52.950
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
24th87.0%01:04:57.580
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze90.2%08:04.150
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
5th96.1%22:25.040
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
11th94.6%50:35.030
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
8th88.4%03:11.260
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
8th73.0%09:44.340
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:04.150▲ 4.4 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:29.232▲ 0.9 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:58.713▼ 2.8 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:47.780▼ 9.0 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:28.450▲ 10.2 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 162020U1600:45.315 87.3%5th H·6→K-1 4000mage 162020U16—9th A·12→K-1 9000mage 162020U16—10th A·13→K-1 10000mage 142018U1445:52.950 86.5%8th A·25→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:04:57.580 87.0%24th A·36→K-2 2000mage 132017U1310:19.680 92.2%5th A·5→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1322:25.040 96.1%5th A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1350:35.030 94.6%11th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:11.260 88.4%4th A·4→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1109:44.340 73.0%8th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 122016U1224:39.950 80.3%28th A·32→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.