Ágota Sára
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 104
- Finals
- 71
- Wins
- 18
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th86.4%00:49.684
VI. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 500m→
8th91.6%02:06.993
IV. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20203 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
9th83.8%04:08.930
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192022K-1 2000m→
9th90.2%09:30.030
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 5000m→
Bronze90.6%40:46.220
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-1 15000m→
19th86.4%01:09:57.880
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-1 18000m→
9th85.5%01:36:34.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th93.3%02:32.886
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 6000m→
Silver94.6%49:16.390
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th93.7%01:57.939
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
Bronze97.1%03:36.810
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192022K-2 2000m→
6th92.7%08:31.244
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
20192 seasons2020K-2 10000m→
4th94.9%42:21.080
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
9th93.2%01:01:16.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
3rd97.2%01:46.805
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 1000m→
Gold98.6%03:22.720
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20192022K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:47.750
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-4 5000m→
Silver98.5%19:11.619
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:23.690
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:00.000▲ 4.0 pts since age 1515 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:08.930▲ 10.1 pts since age 1413 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:57.939▲ 4.7 pts since age 1513 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 1.7 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:22.720▼ 3.7 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:36.810▼ 4.3 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:49.684▲ 3.5 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:31.244▼ 7.2 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:46.805▲ 2.8 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:47.7503 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:32.886▲ 3.5 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 162021U1640:46.220 90.6%3rd A·13→K-1 10000mage 172022U2303:00:00.000 33.3%3rd A·3→K-1 15000mage 162021U1601:09:57.880 86.4%19th A·27→K-1 18000mage 172022U1801:36:34.920 85.5%9th A·23→K-2 10000mage 142019U1442:21.080 94.9%4th A·15→K-2 15000mage 162021U1601:01:16.940 93.2%9th A·16→K-4 5000mage 172022U1819:11.619 98.5%2nd A·6→MK-1 6000mage 132018U1349:16.390 94.6%2nd A·4→MK-4 2000mage 132018U1308:23.690 100.0%1st A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.