Alae ElJanati
Lachine · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 21
- Finals
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th80.2%1:00.471
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U18 Women
C-1 500m→
7th83.7%2:43.088
Heat 3 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
2nd81.9%02:39.30
Finale 2 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in Bantam U14 Women
Crew boats
C-15 500m→
Silver97.9%1:56.187
Final · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U18 Mixed
C-2 200m→
5th89.4%50.848
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
6th80.6%2:40.458
Heat 2 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
6th85.8%4:56.163
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U18 Women
C-4 500m→
6th92.2%02:44.57
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in Bantam U14 Women
IC-4 500m→
7th87.2%2:21.826
Final A · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in Open Women
K-4 500m→
4th87.3%2:02.456
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
5th91.8%04:22.89
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in Midget U16 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
K-4 500m
PB 2:02.456▲ 3.9 pts since age ~144 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:40.458▼ 4.3 pts since age ~143 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage ~182026U181:00.471 80.2%8th H·9→C-1 500mage ~182026U182:43.088 83.7%7th H·8→C-15 500mage ~182026U181:56.187 97.9%2nd A·8→C-2 200mage ~182026U1850.848 89.4%7th A·9→C-2 1000mage ~182026U184:56.163 85.8%6th H·6→C-4 500mage ~142022BANTAM …02:44.57 92.2%6th A·10→IC-4 500mage ~182026Open2:21.826 87.2%7th A·9→K-1 500mage ~142022BANTAM …02:39.30 81.9%2nd B·10→K-4 1000mage ~142022MIDGET …04:22.89 91.8%5th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.