Almási Tamás
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2017 to 2018
- Starts
- 18
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th78.5%04:55.430
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
Bronze97.4%10:02.960
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
21st88.0%01:04:34.590
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze85.8%02:17.799
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th80.9%04:40.250
I. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
15th81.3%46:18.050
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th76.3%01:50.214
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th94.5%03:43.180
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-4 2000m→
Silver92.1%07:28.480
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:17.799▲ 4.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:43.180▼ 18.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142017U1404:55.430 78.5%6th H·8→K-1 2000mage 142017U1410:02.960 97.4%3rd A·19→K-1 15000mage 152018U1501:04:34.590 88.0%21st A·29→K-2 1000mage 142017U1404:40.250 80.9%7th H·7→K-2 10000mage 142017U1446:18.050 81.3%15th A·20→K-4 500mage 152018U1601:50.214 76.3%2nd A·2→K-4 2000mage 152018U1607:28.480 92.1%2nd A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.