Ambrus Ádám György
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2011 to 2012
- Starts
- 21
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
7th86.0%02:18.169
II. Előfutam · MOL II. Felnőtt Olimpiai és Ifjúsági Válogató, Masters Magyar Kupa, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20112 seasons2012C-1 1000m→
10th81.0%04:57.920
I. Középfutam · U23, Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2011
Set in U18 Men
C-1 2000m→
13th86.8%11:14.100
A Döntő · U23, Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2011
Set in U18 Men
C-1 4000m→
16th85.0%22:52.640
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver99.0%02:01.300
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
Bronze93.7%03:54.030
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U18 Men
C-2 2000m→
4th92.4%09:36.370
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
C-2 18000m→
9th89.1%01:28:27.100
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver95.2%01:42.750
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze91.8%03:46.060
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:18.169▼ 7.4 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 22:52.6402 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:46.0602 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 162011U1804:57.920 81.0%10th SF·10→C-1 2000mage 162011U1811:14.100 86.8%13th A·18→C-2 500mage 172012U1802:01.300 99.0%2nd A·3→C-2 1000mage 172012U1803:54.030 93.7%3rd A·5→C-2 2000mage 172012U1809:36.370 92.4%4th A·7→C-2 18000mage 172012U1801:28:27.100 89.1%9th A·15→IC-4 500mage 172012U1801:42.750 95.2%2nd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.