Sinkó András
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2014 to 2022
- Starts
- 90
- Finals
- 62
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd92.0%03:44.380
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 2000m→
Silver94.5%08:16.460
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 5000m→
26th86.1%25:18.057
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
Bronze96.4%41:10.780
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
Bronze97.6%57:55.610
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 21000m→
14th95.8%01:21:35.870
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
8th95.3%01:38:25.950
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold90.0%02:11.121
Döntő IV. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 2000m→
Silver91.1%07:59.020
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20144 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
4th99.9%21:09.660
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
4th94.3%21:58.940
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-1 10000m→
4th99.8%47:55.740
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:49.050
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver89.0%06:32.860
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Bronze88.3%07:36.200
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U11 Mixed
20142 seasons · best in 20142015
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th88.9%01:41.227
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192022K-2 1000m→
Gold91.3%03:31.090
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20182022K-2 5000m→
5th95.4%20:48.200
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
5th96.7%53:30.160
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 22000m→
9th91.4%01:34:53.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
5th92.7%01:39.464
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
3rd92.1%03:14.527
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
6th96.7%06:38.182
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
5th94.1%08:12.880
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20153 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:59.020▼ 1.7 pts since age 1117 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 01:41.227▲ 2.5 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:31.090▲ 7.5 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasons2017* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:44.380▲ 4.0 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:16.460▲ 5.1 pts since age 138 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:14.527▼ 5.2 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:11.121▼ 6.0 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:36.200▲ 2.8 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 21:58.940▲ 12.5 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:12.880▲ 6.2 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 182022U1825:18.057 86.1%26th A·27→K-1 10000mage 142018U1441:10.780 96.4%3rd A·27→K-1 15000mage 152019U1557:55.610 97.6%3rd A·31→K-1 21000mage 172021U1801:21:35.870 95.8%14th A·36→K-1 22000mage 182022U1801:38:25.950 95.3%8th A·25→K-2 5000mage 172021U1820:48.200 95.4%5th A·11→K-2 15000mage 152019U1553:30.160 96.7%5th A·23→K-2 22000mage 182022U1801:34:53.030 91.4%9th A·12→K-4 500mage 172021U1801:39.464 92.7%3rd A·3→K-4 2000mage 162020U1606:38.182 96.7%6th A·23→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1321:09.660 99.9%1st A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1347:55.740 99.8%4th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1302:49.050 100.0%1st A·7→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:32.860 89.0%2nd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.