Andrei Tkachuk
Pointe-Claire · 2017 to 2025
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th86.7%0:46.98
Final 3 · 2024 Rideau Regatta
Set in Open Men
C-1 500m→
5th83.9%02:13.10
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in Juvénile M18 Men
C-1 1000m→
8th80.1%4:50.532
Heat 1 · 2024 Canoe Kayak Canada National Sprint Championships
Set in U18 Men
KL1 200m→
6th94.4%49.916
Final A · 2017 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships
Set in Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze96.2%0:42.13
Final · 2024 Rideau Regatta
Set in Open Men
C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%1:53.25
Final · 2024 Rideau Regatta
Set in Open Men
C-2 1000m→
7th83.6%4:40.638
Heat 1 · 2024 Canoe Kayak Canada National Sprint Championships
Set in U18 Men
C-4 200m→
8th83.7%0:49.234
Final · 2024 Canoe Kayak Canada National Sprint Championships
Set in Open Men
KL2 200m→
7th55.6%1:14.31
Heat 4 · 2019 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships
Set in Men
VL-2 200m→
6th95.3%00:56.087
Final · 2021 Canoe Sprint European Championships Poznan
Set in Senior Men
VL2 200m→
3rd90.9%55.68
Final B · 2024 ICF Canoe Sprint World Cup Szeged
Set in Men
20194 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
VL2 200m
PB 55.68▲ 0.2 pts since age 3110 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in Semifinal 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
C-1 200mage 362024JUVÉNIL…0:46.98 86.7%4th A·5→C-1 500mage 362024JUVÉNIL…02:13.10 83.9%5th A·8→C-1 1000mage 362024JUVÉNIL…4:50.532 80.1%3rd A·5→C-2 200mage 362024JUVÉNIL…0:42.13 96.2%3rd A·7→C-2 500mage 362024JUVÉNIL…1:53.25 100.0%1st A·4→C-2 1000mage 362024JUVÉNIL…4:40.638 83.6%3rd A·5→C-4 200mage 362024OPEN0:49.234 83.7%4th A·5→KL1 200mage 29201749.916 94.4%6th A·9→KL2 200mage 3120191:14.31 55.6%7th H·7→VL-2 200mage 332021SENIOR00:56.087 95.3%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.