Andrušík Radek
TSE · 2013 to 2019
- Starts
- 142
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd80.5%42.580
Heat 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U14 Men
20146 seasons · best in 20162019K-1 500m→
7th86.5%1:57.711
Semi-final 3 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U16 Men
20146 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 1000m→
4th87.6%4:07.971
Final C · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U16 Men
20155 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 5000m→
22nd88.5%19:22
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20162019K-1 8800m→
15th94.7%43:19,3
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd68.6%54.400
Heat 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2014
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd87.4%40.430
Heat 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2017
Set in U16 Men
20152 seasons2017K-2 500m→
9th91.3%1:46.911
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons2018K-2 1000m→
6th89.9%3:43.926
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U18 Men
20155 seasons2019K-2 5000m→
7th85.2%17:13
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20162018K-2 8800m→
19th84.0%45:07,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
1st99.2%1:42.796
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2018K-4 1000m→
2nd91.6%3:54.176
Heat 2 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20162017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 42.580▲ 11.0 pts since age 1328 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 3:43.926▲ 3.7 pts since age 1428 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:07.971▲ 15.7 pts since age 1325 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 1:57.711▲ 3.8 pts since age 1224 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:46.911▲ 5.1 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 19:22▼ 1.2 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 3:54.176▲ 5.4 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 40.4303 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2017* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 5000m
PB 17:13▲ 7.4 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:42.796▲ 1.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.