Angyal Bence
Dunafüredi Utánpótlás VSE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 153
- Finals
- 95
- Wins
- 24
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd93.1%00:39.276
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
Gold100.0%01:42.959
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
Gold97.9%03:43.384
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
Silver99.9%07:41.962
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 10000m→
10th78.8%45:09.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
Gold98.0%55:59.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver95.3%02:23.975
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 2000m→
27th81.2%11:53.196
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 4000m→
Silver97.1%26:31.450
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
13th75.5%54:52.770
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th93.1%04:14.845
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2022
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold100.0%01:38.109
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:27.525
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 15000m→
7th99.3%54:37.140
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:27.805
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
7th91.3%03:40.774
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:40.856
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-2 4000m→
Silver96.4%22:28.610
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
10th81.6%24:34.480
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U10 Men
MK-4 500m→
8th90.1%02:05.688
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold95.3%04:05.337
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-4 2000m→
9th92.7%08:20.984
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 5000m→
Bronze98.7%18:52.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:43.384▲ 6.3 pts since age 1440 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:42.959▲ 3.6 pts since age 1522 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:41.962▲ 5.3 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:38.109▲ 14.3 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 08:40.856▲ 11.1 pts since age 1112 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:27.525▲ 10.1 pts since age 159 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:27.805▲ 8.7 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:53.1965 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:14.845▲ 14.3 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 4000m
PB 26:31.4503 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:05.337▲ 4.2 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 10000m
PB 45:09.7502 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 55:59.000▼ 1.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 54:37.1402 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 54:52.7702 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:20.984▲ 13.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 5000m
PB 18:52.100▲ 10.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162026U1800:39.276 93.1%9th SF·9→K-1 4000mage 132023U13—2nd A·14→K-2 4000mage 132023U13—3rd A·3→K-4 1000mage 142024U1403:40.774 91.3%7th A·9→MK-2 4000mage 122022U1222:28.610 96.4%2nd A·19→MK-2 5000mage 102020U1024:34.480 81.6%10th A·17→MK-4 500mage 122022U1202:05.688 90.1%8th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.