Angyal Vince
Kis-Duna SE · 2016 to 2019
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th84.3%00:46.310
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
5th85.6%02:03.170
III. Középfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze94.6%02:17.720
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
12th80.6%09:01.390
B Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze96.9%02:54.500
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver86.3%06:45.130
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th81.4%02:01.200
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th86.9%03:41.720
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th89.9%08:10.980
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
8th91.3%45:16.440
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
15th91.4%56:37.880
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th87.1%03:26.715
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-4 2000m→
9th96.3%07:18.153
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 2000m→
6th93.6%08:15.160
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-4 4000m→
4th97.4%17:39.830
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:01.390▼ 7.7 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:17.720▲ 3.7 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:26.715▼ 7.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:15.160▼ 1.8 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:18.153▲ 1.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152019U1500:46.310 84.3%4th H·6→K-1 500mage 152019U1502:03.170 85.6%5th SF·10→K-2 500mage 152019U1502:01.200 81.4%7th H·7→K-2 1000mage 142018U1403:41.720 86.9%4th H·7→K-2 2000mage 142018U1408:10.980 89.9%4th A·13→K-2 10000mage 132017U1345:16.440 91.3%8th A·15→K-2 15000mage 152019U1556:37.880 91.4%15th A·23→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1302:54.500 96.9%2nd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:45.130 86.3%2nd A·7→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1317:39.830 97.4%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.