Antal Dávid Marcell
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
1st85.0%04:40.380
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
10th89.9%08:35.516
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.8%02:17.441
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
22nd93.1%11:00.798
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th95.3%02:55.969
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze85.9%04:29.798
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th82.7%02:02.400
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
2nd97.1%04:07.497
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th85.3%08:42.834
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
Bronze97.0%40:18.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:56.607
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 10000m→
13th91.7%47:43.370
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
5th92.8%04:11.606
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
4th95.6%07:42.966
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
8th90.2%21:16.800
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:00.7985 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:42.966▲ 3.4 pts since age 125 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:42.8343 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 05:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:11.606▼ 0.2 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 08:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:40.380 85.0%6th A·9→K-1 2000mage 142026U1408:35.516 89.9%10th A·31→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142026U1402:17.441 98.8%2nd A·6→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:02.400 82.7%6th H·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:07.497 97.1%5th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142026U1440:18.000 97.0%3rd A·27→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:55.969 95.3%4th A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:29.798 85.9%3rd A·4→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1347:43.370 91.7%13th A·39→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1221:16.800 90.2%8th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.