Antal Erik
Szekszárdi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th89.6%00:43.840
II. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
5th87.1%02:06.760
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
5th86.2%04:30.100
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
27th84.3%09:53.460
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
14th78.5%01:18:02.910
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th77.6%02:32.088
Döntő V. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
11th83.7%12:36.810
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 4000m→
21st84.3%25:31.960
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th87.8%03:12.640
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
Bronze92.5%07:47.185
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
15th82.1%21:26.400
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
12th88.0%57:43.610
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th84.2%03:37.094
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver90.0%07:39.030
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:30.100▼ 1.7 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:06.760▲ 5.4 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:53.4603 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:32.088▼ 5.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 7000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 200mage 172021U1800:43.840 89.6%6th A·6→K-1 10000mage 172021U1801:18:02.910 78.5%14th A·16→K-2 2000mage 162020U1607:47.185 92.5%3rd A·6→K-2 4000mage 132017U1321:26.400 82.1%15th A·18→K-2 15000mage 162020U1657:43.610 88.0%12th A·16→K-4 1000mage 162020U1603:37.094 84.2%7th H·8→K-4 2000mage 142018U1407:39.030 90.0%2nd A·2→MK-1 2000mage 132017U1312:36.810 83.7%11th A·14→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1325:31.960 84.3%21st A·26→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:12.640 87.8%4th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.