Aradi Eszter
Zoltek Kajak-Kenu SE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 66
- Finals
- 61
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th86.3%02:21.310
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
3rd90.0%05:04.320
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
9th75.0%08:00.000
Döntő I. · Dunakanyar Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
10th91.3%48:50.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
12th89.2%10:56.390
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th84.1%03:16.965
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th79.6%02:20.030
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
17th86.2%09:44.867
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
7th85.1%02:00.626
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
5th95.4%10:00.188
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20224 seasons2025MK-2 5000m→
12th91.3%23:02.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 10000m→
12th88.8%50:05.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
4th88.6%04:25.620
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
20233 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
11th92.6%09:03.365
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
6th85.6%23:19.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 8.8 pts since age 1119 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:00.000▲ 12.2 pts since age 109 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0008 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 10:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 5000m
PB 23:02.0703 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:25.620▲ 10.1 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:03.365▲ 9.9 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:44.8672 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:21.310 86.3%7th A·9→K-1 1000mage 142026U1405:04.320 90.0%7th A·8→K-1 5000mage 142026U14—7th A·15→K-1 10000mage 142026U1448:50.000 91.3%10th A·26→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:20.030 79.6%9th A·10→K-2 1000mage 142026U14—6th H·7→K-4 500mage 142026U1402:00.626 85.1%7th A·7→MK-1 5000mage 132025U13—3rd A·13→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1303:16.965 84.1%5th A·5→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1350:05.440 88.8%12th A·26→MK-4 5000mage 112023U1123:19.310 85.6%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.