Árva Csanád
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2022 to 2024
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th88.1%04:18.860
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
11th86.1%09:12.220
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
19th83.8%48:22.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze98.9%02:20.441
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th88.0%10:26.170
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
12th89.4%52:26.960
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th82.0%04:26.038
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:50.100
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.3%03:50.362
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 4000m
PB 17:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1404:00.000 100.0%4th A·9→K-1 5000mage 142023U14—7th A·15→K-1 10000mage 142023U1448:22.820 83.8%19th A·30→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:20.441 98.9%3rd A·6→K-2 1000mage 142023U1404:26.038 82.0%7th H·9→K-4 1000mage 142023U1403:50.100 100.0%1st A·8→MK-1 2000mage 132022U1310:26.170 88.0%8th A·18→MK-1 5000mage 132022U13—6th A·11→MK-1 8000mage 132022U13—10th A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1352:26.960 89.4%12th A·33→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1303:50.362 94.3%3rd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.