Ásványi Emma
Naturland Mosonmagyaróvári VSE · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
17th86.8%09:46.560
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 2000m→
24th88.1%11:33.941
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 5000m→
22nd79.7%27:13.900
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze77.1%05:11.400
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192021
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd72.6%02:33.700
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-2 1000m→
6th80.3%05:02.005
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
7th84.1%01:55.945
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
7th86.7%04:25.425
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 2000m→
Bronze87.7%09:07.549
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-2 2000m→
5th92.2%09:51.150
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U12 Women
20193 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
9th86.2%24:19.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze91.7%04:10.809
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 2000m→
13th86.7%09:22.028
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:51.150▲ 10.7 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:46.560▼ 5.7 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 09:07.549▼ 3.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 27:13.900▲ 10.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 05:11.4002 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 5000mage 132022U13—6th A·7→K-2 500mage 142023U1402:33.700 72.6%2nd H·5→K-2 1000mage 142023U1405:02.005 80.3%6th H·7→K-4 500mage 152024U1601:55.945 84.1%7th H·8→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:25.425 86.7%3rd A·6→MK-1 2000mage 122021U1211:33.941 88.1%18th A·32→MK-2 5000mage 122021U1224:19.870 86.2%9th A·12→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1304:10.809 91.7%3rd A·4→MK-4 2000mage 122021U1209:22.028 86.7%13th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.