Asztalos Csongor Sebestyén
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th85.0%04:40.430
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th87.8%02:39.296
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
35th83.4%11:12.121
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th91.6%02:58.609
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze96.0%04:03.357
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th73.6%02:11.730
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
12th78.0%51:00.430
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
K-4 500m→
9th79.9%01:41.946
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th81.3%03:37.183
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
Silver94.4%07:15.849
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
5th86.9%12:07.030
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
5th90.5%04:13.665
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024MK-4 2000m→
9th88.6%08:06.761
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20214 seasons2024MK-4 5000m→
4th86.5%21:31.180
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▼ 0.9 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:06.761▲ 10.9 pts since age 108 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:37.183▼ 6.7 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:15.849▲ 8.6 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 12:07.0304 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:13.665▲ 7.5 pts since age 114 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:40.430▲ 13.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132024U1311:00.00011th A·20→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:39.296 87.8%4th A·4→K-2 500mage 142025U1402:11.730 73.6%9th H·9→K-2 2000mage 132024U13—3rd A·3→K-2 10000mage 132024U1351:00.430 78.0%12th A·14→K-4 500mage 152026U1601:41.946 79.9%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1302:58.609 91.6%4th A·4→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1204:03.357 96.0%3rd A·4→MK-4 5000mage 112022U1121:31.180 86.5%4th A·7→PC-2 2000mage 122023U12—2nd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.