Babarczi Benedek
Patent Győr · 2008 to 2012
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th74.5%02:37.040
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th85.5%05:11.430
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U15 Men
C-1 2000m→
6th89.0%10:52.870
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U15 Men
20103 seasons2012C-1 4000m→
13th88.5%23:47.930
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
14th91.5%01:12:43.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U15 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th89.4%02:06.560
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
5th91.7%04:20.670
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U15 Men
C-2 4000m→
4th94.2%19:30.680
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U15 Men
20112 seasons2012C-2 15000m→
Silver98.9%01:02:18.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 1000m→
7th82.4%04:40.370
I. előfutam · 2010 Országos Diákolimpia 500m m
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
6th93.3%12:26.300
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U13 Men
20082 seasons2010
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 05:00.00▲ 6.6 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:52.870▲ 13.0 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:20.6702 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 19:30.680▲ 3.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:40.3702 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152012U1502:37.040 74.5%5th H·6→C-1 1000mage 152012U1505:11.430 85.5%7th H·7→C-1 4000mage 152012U1523:47.930 88.5%13th A·17→C-1 15000mage 152012U1501:12:43.000 91.5%14th A·25→C-2 500mage 152012U1502:06.560 89.4%4th A·4→C-2 15000mage 152012U1501:02:18.000 98.9%2nd A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.