Babarik Levente György
Atomerőmű SE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 89
- Finals
- 76
- Wins
- 24
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
6th89.8%02:05.375
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 1000m→
4th86.5%04:35.129
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 2000m→
Gold94.1%10:11.735
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 10000m→
5th84.9%51:14.740
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 15000m→
15th87.8%01:11:38.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
MC-1 2000m→
5th85.7%11:21.690
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MC-1 RELAY 800m→
5th73.2%06:05.579
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th95.9%01:58.184
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Silver98.0%04:17.792
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:24.787
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-2 15000m→
7th91.9%01:02:35.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:48.993
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20232 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
Gold92.2%03:50.892
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2026PC-4 500m→
Bronze97.0%02:16.402
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
20212 seasons2022PC-4 2000m→
Silver96.5%09:39.487
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 01:58.184▲ 8.3 pts since age 1315 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:35.129▲ 5.7 pts since age 1412 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:11.735▲ 11.3 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 11:21.690▼ 7.6 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:17.7924 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:50.892▼ 3.8 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:48.993▲ 7.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
PC-4 500m
PB 02:16.402▲ 8.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 09:39.487▲ 13.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 10000m
PB 51:14.740▲ 6.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 RELAY 800m
PB 02:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 162026U1602:05.375 89.8%4th A·9→C-1 5000mage 132023U14—5th A·19→C-1 15000mage 162026U1601:11:38.000 87.8%15th A·20→C-2 2000mage 162026U1608:24.787 100.0%1st A·4→C-2 15000mage 162026U1601:02:35.000 91.9%7th A·10→MC-1 4000mage 112021U11—2nd A·7→PC-2 2000mage 102020U12—1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.