Babinský Jonáš
SPA · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 63
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th64.7%55.663
Heat 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025K-1 500m→
8th78.2%2:10.963
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
6th76.1%4:28.630
Final F · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
19th80.4%09:37.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
54th76.5%10:01.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
53rd75.6%16:07.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
71st69.4%25:12.4
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
38th80.4%26:24.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2026MK-1 3000m→
46th75.7%18:28.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th76.9%1:01.370
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
8th74.6%2:07.893
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 5000m→
35th68.9%29:33.000
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
6th58.9%1:09.950
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
7th82.8%1:50.452
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:10.963▲ 14.5 pts since age 1414 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:28.630▲ 15.8 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 55.663▲ 12.9 pts since age 127 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:07.893▲ 6.6 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:50.452▲ 14.3 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:01.7▲ 10.5 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 16:07.6▲ 3.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 25:12.4▲ 7.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 26:24.32 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.