Babos Bendegúz
Siófoki Kajak-Kenu SE · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th72.1%02:11.746
VI. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th80.8%04:42.180
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 2000m→
18th84.3%09:23.973
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 10000m→
24th79.0%51:19.440
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
19th80.9%10:28.361
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 5000m→
17th85.8%25:25.880
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-4 1000m→
7th79.0%04:16.788
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
12th82.0%08:42.553
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
22nd76.8%11:48.887
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
21st79.8%25:07.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th87.0%04:25.345
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
12th89.9%09:10.009
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:28.361▼ 3.0 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:42.180▼ 4.0 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:23.973▼ 5.7 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152024U1502:11.746 72.1%6th H·8→K-1 4000mage 142023U1412:00.00012th A·18→K-1 10000mage 142023U1451:19.440 79.0%24th A·30→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:16.788 79.0%6th A·8→K-4 2000mage 142023U1408:42.553 82.0%12th A·12→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1225:25.880 85.8%17th A·34→MK-2 2000mage 112020U1111:48.887 76.8%22nd A·28→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1125:07.790 79.8%21st A·23→MK-4 1000mage 122021U1204:25.345 87.0%4th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 122021U1209:10.009 89.9%12th A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.