Bari Márton
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th84.0%04:46.624
VI. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
18th82.1%09:24.358
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th87.6%10:44.616
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze95.7%02:55.169
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze85.9%04:29.798
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 10000m→
12th93.3%41:54.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
4th89.6%01:54.612
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 2000m→
6th95.1%08:21.293
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th85.9%10:24.461
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U11 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-4 1000m→
5th92.8%04:11.606
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
4th95.6%07:42.966
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
Silver97.7%19:38.670
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0007 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:42.966▲ 14.5 pts since age 116 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:44.6164 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:11.606▲ 7.3 pts since age 114 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 5000m
PB 19:38.670▲ 13.6 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:46.624 84.0%9th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 142026U1409:24.358 82.1%18th A·31→K-2 10000mage 142026U1441:54.000 93.3%12th A·27→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:54.612 89.6%4th A·6→K-4 2000mage 142026U1408:21.293 95.1%6th A·12→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:55.169 95.7%3rd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:29.798 85.9%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.