Bajnovics Márk
Dunafüredi Vízisport Klub · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 20
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 10000m→
22nd82.3%51:02.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze97.2%07:56.500
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
29th81.0%26:53.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
14th88.3%52:46.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th89.0%04:29.831
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
8th86.4%04:10.755
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th85.4%03:55.277
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
12th80.9%11:56.021
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
5th89.5%04:12.816
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
9th95.9%08:20.411
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:56.5006 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 4000mage 132021U1311:00.000 100.0%11th A·17→K-1 10000mage 142022U1451:02.120 82.3%22nd A·28→K-2 1000mage 142022U1404:10.755 86.4%8th H·8→K-2 2000mage 142022U14—3rd A·7→K-4 1000mage 142022U1403:55.277 85.4%7th H·8→MK-1 5000mage 122020U1226:53.150 81.0%29th A·36→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1352:46.660 88.3%14th A·36→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1306:00.0006th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:29.831 89.0%4th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1211:56.021 80.9%12th A·13→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1304:12.816 89.5%5th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:20.411 95.9%9th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.