Bajor Csaba
Csepel · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 65
- Finals
- 50
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
5th87.0%04:44.338
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
6th90.8%09:52.015
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 10000m→
14th86.5%54:30.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
14th90.3%01:09:40.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze87.8%13:41.270
Döntő I. · Bp. Bajnokság Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny és Bp. Diák Kupa Janza Richárd Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th94.6%01:59.870
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
2nd87.8%04:10.599
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Silver94.8%09:15.976
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
4th94.2%01:01:03.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver97.9%01:51.313
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20252 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:50.860
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
6th91.7%11:31.168
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
5th87.2%02:39.474
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
10th85.9%10:28.421
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:52.015▲ 6.1 pts since age 1312 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:59.870▲ 10.5 pts since age 149 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:44.338▲ 4.4 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:10.599▼ 2.1 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:50.860▲ 14.4 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:15.9763 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:51.313▲ 3.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
C-1 10000mage 142025U1454:30.010 86.5%14th A·26→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:09:40.000 90.3%14th A·40→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1404:00.0004th A·4→C-2 15000mage 152026U1501:01:03.000 94.2%4th A·13→MC-1 2000mage 122023U1213:41.270 87.8%2nd A·3→MC-1 RELAY 600mage 122023U12—1st A·1→PC-2 2000mage 132024U1311:31.168 91.7%2nd A·4→PC-4 500mage 122023U1202:39.474 87.2%5th A·7→PC-4 2000mage 122023U1210:28.421 85.9%10th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.