Bajzik Anna
Kaposvári Vízügy SC · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th90.0%02:12.350
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
6th83.4%04:51.243
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
4th95.6%08:52.894
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2025K-1 15000m→
15th88.3%01:12:58.580
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-1 18000m→
40th75.8%01:18:26.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze97.6%10:29.830
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th90.6%02:02.250
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
5th88.9%04:16.541
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-2 5000m→
Bronze97.0%19:18.264
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
9th82.8%02:03.749
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
8th91.2%04:13.171
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:52.894▲ 5.8 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:12.350▲ 9.5 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 3.1 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:02.250▲ 4.7 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:16.5412 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 162025U16—5th A·10→K-1 15000mage 162025U1601:12:58.580 88.3%15th A·20→K-1 18000mage 172026U1801:18:26.000 75.8%40th A·42→K-2 5000mage 172026U1819:18.264 97.0%3rd A·5→K-4 500mage 162025U1602:03.749 82.8%9th A·9→K-4 1000mage 162025U1604:13.171 91.2%8th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132022U1310:29.830 97.6%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.