Bak Péter
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th90.1%04:10.470
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
Silver91.1%08:49.563
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
7th88.2%43:10.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold98.9%02:20.469
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
16th88.1%10:35.404
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-1 5000m→
10th81.4%26:13.550
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:45.003
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th86.0%01:55.020
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Gold86.6%08:38.025
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
7th87.9%49:44.970
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
K-4 500m→
5th87.9%01:49.664
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th96.1%03:51.934
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th94.3%09:18.186
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver97.1%04:00.428
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th92.4%08:07.539
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.00017 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:49.563▲ 3.7 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:38.0253 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 26:13.550▲ 1.6 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:07.539▲ 6.1 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:20.4692 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:45.0032 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:10.470 90.1%5th A·9→K-1 5000mage 132025U13—4th A·10→K-1 10000mage 142026U1443:10.000 88.2%7th A·42→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:55.020 86.0%6th A·9→K-2 10000mage 132025U1349:44.970 87.9%7th A·8→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:49.664 87.9%5th H·6→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:51.934 96.1%6th A·9→MK-1 500mage 92021U9—1st A·11→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1209:18.186 94.3%2nd A·15→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:00.428 97.1%2nd A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.