Bakó Nimród
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th95.3%00:41.030
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 500m→
5th95.5%01:53.277
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
6th79.5%04:19.720
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
4th90.0%09:29.060
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 21000m→
23rd91.7%01:30:04.520
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold95.3%02:23.940
Döntő II. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
8th88.1%11:22.890
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 5000m→
28th76.9%26:57.110
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017MK-1 10000m→
16th86.4%53:39.280
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold94.2%02:51.220
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th85.9%06:58.430
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th94.4%01:46.088
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
5th86.6%03:49.070
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-2 2000m→
11th91.0%08:36.430
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-4 500m→
6th87.2%01:45.740
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th91.7%03:15.395
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
11th94.1%07:16.020
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
6th93.5%16:46.911
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:53.277▲ 8.5 pts since age 169 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:46.088▲ 10.3 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:29.060▲ 8.3 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:41.030▲ 0.3 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.000▲ 8.2 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:15.395▼ 3.4 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:22.890▲ 6.5 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:36.430▲ 8.4 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 26:57.110▲ 4.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142019U1404:19.720 79.5%6th H·8→K-1 21000mage 172022U1801:30:04.520 91.7%23rd A·32→K-2 1000mage 152020U1503:49.070 86.6%5th A·8→K-4 500mage 162021U1601:45.740 87.2%6th H·9→K-4 2000mage 162021U1607:16.020 94.1%11th A·19→K-4 5000mage 172022U1816:46.911 93.5%6th A·7→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1353:39.280 86.4%16th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:51.220 94.2%1st A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1206:58.430 85.9%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.