Bakonyi Bálint
Mogyi Bajai Vízisport Klub · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 81
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th87.8%00:45.512
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 500m→
8th86.1%02:08.998
I. Középfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
4th100.0%04:00.000
II. Előfutam · Kammerer Kupa, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20232026C-1 2000m→
13th64.9%10:59.990
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212024C-1 5000m→
13th78.8%30:00.000
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 10000m→
29th71.9%01:03:30.700
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 14500m→
10th87.3%01:15:40.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
30th77.1%01:24:36.480
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver100.0%02:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th81.7%00:44.283
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
7th80.4%02:19.348
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2024C-2 1000m→
9th71.2%06:18.146
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
9th84.4%10:11.644
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222024C-2 5000m→
5th95.4%24:26.196
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
12th74.4%01:21:09.480
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th89.1%02:06.636
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Mixed
20222 seasons2025IC-4 1000m→
Bronze92.0%04:32.559
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▼ 12.9 pts since age 1516 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 02:00.000▲ 11.7 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:00.000▲ 9.1 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:19.348▲ 8.2 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:45.512▲ 4.5 pts since age 176 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 4000m
4 starts · 4 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 5000m
PB 30:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 10:11.644▼ 0.1 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:06.636▲ 4.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:24:36.480▲ 1.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 10000mage 142022U1401:03:30.700 71.9%29th A·35→C-1 14500mage 182026U1801:15:40.000 87.3%10th A·14→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1302:00.000 100.0%2nd A·2→C-2 200mage 182026U2300:44.283 81.7%6th H·6→C-2 1000mage 142022U1405:00.0005th A·5→C-2 5000mage 182026U1824:26.196 95.4%5th A·8→C-2 15000mage 162024U1601:21:09.480 74.4%12th A·12→IC-4 1000mage 152023U1604:32.559 92.0%3rd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.