Bakos Bence
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 258
- Finals
- 157
- Wins
- 25
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd98.1%00:36.203
III. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 500m→
7th94.9%01:41.717
III. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20224 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:45.770
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
14th92.2%08:37.985
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 3400m→
5th92.0%15:46.870
A Döntő · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 5000m→
17th93.8%22:03.570
Döntő I. · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
K-1 15000m→
11th96.9%01:01:59.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 22000m→
4th98.3%01:30:12.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
20th78.2%10:50.198
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th82.4%03:06.571
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th92.9%04:17.520
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th96.0%00:34.131
II. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
K-2 500m→
2nd97.8%01:35.148
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1000m→
5th94.2%03:29.626
I. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20216 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Bronze96.0%07:21.441
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 5000m→
Silver99.9%16:26.443
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 10000m→
19th82.8%46:04.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
8th98.5%54:38.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 21700m→
5th92.9%01:41:36.400
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-2 22000m→
4th98.0%01:26:21.560
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 30000m→
6th91.6%02:02:20.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
K-4 200m→
5th98.3%00:31.206
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver99.5%01:23.563
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 1000m→
5th96.0%03:03.917
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20216 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
7th92.6%07:24.771
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-4 2000m→
11th91.9%08:48.099
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:41.717▲ 10.4 pts since age 1544 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:45.770▼ 3.4 pts since age 1535 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 00:36.203▲ 7.1 pts since age 1732 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:35.148▼ 3.0 pts since age 1527 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.00023 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:29.626▲ 15.9 pts since age 1415 starts · 6 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:23.563▲ 14.2 pts since age 1512 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:03.917▲ 6.1 pts since age 1412 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:34.131▼ 4.0 pts since age 176 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:21.4416 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:24.771▼ 0.6 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 22000m
PB 01:26:21.560▼ 3.6 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:50.198▼ 1.9 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:59.210▲ 8.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 5000m
PB 16:26.4432 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 54:38.000▲ 1.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:48.099▲ 15.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3400mage 182025U1815:46.870 92.0%5th A·20→K-1 5000mage 192026SENIOR22:03.570 93.8%9th A·29→K-1 10000mage 172024SENIOR02:00:00.000 50.0%2nd A·14→K-1 22000mage 182025U1801:30:12.520 98.3%4th A·29→K-2 10000mage 142021U1446:04.190 82.8%19th A·20→K-2 21700mage 182025U1801:41:36.400 92.9%5th A·7→K-2 30000mage 192026SENIOR02:02:20.000 91.6%6th A·7→K-4 200mage 192026U2300:31.206 98.3%5th A·9→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1303:06.571 82.4%5th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:17.520 92.9%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.