Bakos Zoltán
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 141
- Finals
- 70
- Wins
- 13
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze97.8%00:42.316
A Döntő · Kajak-Kenu Magyar Egyetemi - Főiskolai Országos Bajnokság Mefob 2025.
Set in Men
20197 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 500m→
1st98.2%01:52.172
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20232026C-1 1000m→
Gold92.2%04:15.244
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20179 seasons · best in 20222026C-1 2000m→
5th88.5%09:08.050
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20172020C-1 4000m→
10th86.9%24:13.910
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
5th95.3%48:33.410
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
6th95.0%01:09:13.690
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze96.4%00:40.035
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
3rd90.5%02:02.124
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági EB és I. VB Válogató, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
2nd88.8%04:09.187
I. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20192023C-2 5000m→
Silver97.9%23:41.150
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-2 10000m→
7th78.6%56:21.980
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 200m→
Silver99.2%00:36.562
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:37.481
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20222 seasons2023IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:28.253
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20172 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 01:52.172▲ 4.5 pts since age 1541 starts · 7 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:15.244▼ 4.7 pts since age 1339 starts · 9 seasons2017* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:42.316▼ 0.9 pts since age 1524 starts · 7 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:08.050▼ 4.4 pts since age 1313 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:09.187▲ 10.2 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 15000m
PB 01:09:13.690▼ 2.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:37.4812 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:28.253▲ 13.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 132017U1324:13.910 86.9%10th A·18→C-1 10000mage 142018U1448:33.410 95.3%5th A·28→C-2 200mage 192023U2300:40.035 96.4%3rd A·8→C-2 500mage 182022U1802:02.124 90.5%9th A·9→C-2 5000mage 172021U1823:41.150 97.9%2nd A·7→C-2 10000mage 132017U1456:21.980 78.6%7th A·9→IC-4 200mage 192023SENIOR00:36.562 99.2%1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.