Balázs Bálint Kristóf
Diósgyőri Kajak-Kenu SC · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 192
- Finals
- 116
- Wins
- 16
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th97.4%00:43.318
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
6th96.9%01:55.195
I. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
3rd97.3%04:10.826
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Bronze95.0%09:01.824
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
Silver97.5%24:53.418
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 10000m→
Bronze95.1%48:02.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 14300m→
Silver97.3%01:08:14.250
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 14500m→
Silver97.5%01:07:48.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 15000m→
8th95.2%01:08:30.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024MC-1 2000m→
5th69.2%13:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-1 5000m→
5th95.7%25:52.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
4th94.0%04:44.492
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
20192 seasons2020MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver82.9%08:14.860
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%01:46.117
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20242026C-2 1000m→
4th93.5%03:55.246
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025C-2 14300m→
Silver98.8%01:04:06.600
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 14500m→
Bronze99.1%01:04:17.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 15000m→
8th91.1%01:05:58.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 200m→
4th89.5%00:40.027
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
6th93.2%01:48.293
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20224 seasons · best in 20242026IC-4 1000m→
6th95.7%03:55.187
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022PC-2 2000m→
Bronze96.9%08:12.209
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons2020PC-2 5000m→
6th89.8%27:25.050
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Silver98.5%12:14.188
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:10.826▲ 1.1 pts since age 1440 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 01:55.195▲ 11.4 pts since age 1536 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:46.117▲ 4.1 pts since age 1431 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 2.1 pts since age 1421 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:55.246▼ 5.6 pts since age 1420 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 01:48.293▼ 11.9 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
PC-2 2000m
PB 08:12.209▲ 6.3 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 15000m
PB 01:08:30.600▲ 2.5 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:55.187▲ 7.9 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 48:02.860▲ 14.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 14300m
PB 01:08:14.250▼ 1.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 14500m
PB 01:07:48.000▲ 6.8 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 14300m
PB 01:04:06.600▲ 0.7 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 14500m
PB 01:04:17.000▲ 10.8 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:40.0272 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:44.492▲ 9.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 182026U1800:43.318 97.4%4th A·9→C-1 5000mage 182026U1824:53.418 97.5%2nd A·13→C-2 2000mage 132021U1406:00.0006th A·8→C-2 15000mage 152023U1501:05:58.630 91.1%8th A·12→MC-1 2000mage 122020U1213:00.000 69.2%5th A·10→MC-1 5000mage 122020U1225:52.410 95.7%5th A·11→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 102018U1208:14.860 82.9%2nd A·3→PC-2 5000mage 112019U1227:25.050 89.8%6th A·13→PC-4 2000mage 122020U1212:14.188 98.5%2nd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.