Balázs Levente
Vitalitás Sportegyesület · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd33.3%03:00.000
III. Előfutam · Nagy Zoltán Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
7th87.8%02:11.762
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th95.3%03:43.810
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
Bronze97.5%08:07.462
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
Silver95.6%22:59.430
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
6th97.8%57:38.030
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
9th97.8%09:46.799
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
6th94.0%49:53.420
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver81.4%01:44.136
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
Bronze94.5%03:37.967
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
Gold97.4%07:31.602
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2024K-2 10000m→
Silver99.9%38:50.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
Bronze98.3%54:24.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 500m→
5th93.4%01:30.403
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-2 2000m→
31st83.4%10:40.601
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th94.1%07:35.242
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:43.810▲ 3.2 pts since age 1422 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00010 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:44.136▲ 8.8 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:37.967▲ 1.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 57:38.030▲ 0.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:31.602▲ 7.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 54:24.630▼ 7.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:30.403▲ 0.5 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152024U1503:00.000 33.3%8th A·10→K-1 500mage 162025U1602:11.762 87.8%7th A·9→K-1 4000mage 132022U1322:59.430 95.6%2nd A·26→K-1 5000mage 132022U13—13th A·36→K-1 10000mage 152024U15—4th A·30→K-2 10000mage 142023U1438:50.120 99.9%2nd A·25→MK-1 2000mage 132022U1309:46.799 97.8%3rd A·37→MK-1 8000mage 132022U13—4th A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1349:53.420 94.0%6th A·33→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1210:40.601 83.4%31st A·42→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1307:35.242 94.1%7th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.