Balda Tadeáš
LIB · 2018 to 2025
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th85.7%42.743
Heat 3 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in Senior Men
20194 seasons2022K-1 500m→
8th88.7%1:53.184
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in Senior Men
20187 seasons · best in 20222025K-1 1000m→
7th87.5%4:03.976
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in Senior Men
20185 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
33rd80.1%10:17.2
Final A · I. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 3500m→
22nd85.6%14:18.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 5000m→
13th97.9%17:34.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 12000m→
26th88.5%46:11.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 16000m→
15th92.6%1:16:25.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:03.976▲ 10.7 pts since age 1512 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 1:53.184▲ 12.8 pts since age 1511 starts · 7 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 42.743▲ 8.5 pts since age 169 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 162019U1610:17.2 80.1%33rd A·34→K-1 3500mage 162019U1614:18.4 85.6%22nd A·37→K-1 5000mage 182021U1817:34.8 97.9%13th A·23→K-1 12000mage 162019U1646:11.3 88.5%26th A·34→K-1 16000mage 182021U181:16:25.6 92.6%15th A·21→K-2 500mage 222025SENIOR1:44.847 92.6%5th H·5→K-2 1000mage 162019U164:33.642 75.8%7th H·8→K-2 5000mage 182021U1817:35.2 89.1%8th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.