Bálint Noémi
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2022 to 2024
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th91.2%02:32.462
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
C-1 2000m→
Silver86.8%11:57.764
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons2024C-1 5000m→
8th82.1%28:03.620
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze85.8%02:22.617
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons2024C-2 1000m→
Bronze93.4%05:11.284
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
C-2 2000m→
Bronze93.8%10:55.917
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
IC-4 500m→
Bronze94.8%02:20.891
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Silver87.9%04:45.493
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:17.298
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20222 seasons2023PC-2 5000m→
Gold97.4%27:20.040
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
PC-4 500m→
6th88.0%02:38.711
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:07.684
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Mixed
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:17.2986 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 02:22.617▼ 0.8 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:57.764▲ 11.2 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 05:11.2842 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 10:07.684▲ 19.2 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 142024U1402:32.462 91.2%4th A·9→C-1 5000mage 142024U1428:03.620 82.1%6th A·11→C-2 2000mage 142024U1410:55.917 93.8%3rd A·4→IC-4 500mage 132023U1402:20.891 94.8%3rd A·8→IC-4 1000mage 132023U1404:45.493 87.9%2nd A·2→MC-1 4000mage 122022U12—4th A·4→PC-2 5000mage 132023U1327:20.040 97.4%1st A·3→PC-4 500mage 122022U1202:38.711 88.0%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.