Ballagi Bendegúz
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2025
- Starts
- 131
- Finals
- 66
- Wins
- 15
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th85.2%00:42.468
II. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
Gold100.0%01:49.030
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
4th93.6%03:50.401
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
4th98.6%08:02.072
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 5000m→
11th94.0%21:10.072
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
5th94.8%42:07.400
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
15th96.7%01:02:03.390
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 22000m→
8th92.0%01:39:45.780
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold87.3%02:31.747
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze94.7%04:12.720
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th80.6%07:17.240
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th96.6%01:36.305
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
5th96.7%03:32.829
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2024K-2 15000m→
24th83.8%01:04:13.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
11th95.4%01:34:18.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 500m→
4th96.0%01:31.605
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:37.151
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
7th82.6%10:04.720
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
23rd78.2%24:46.050
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:07.240
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-4 5000m→
6th92.1%19:50.130
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:36.305▼ 2.5 pts since age 1528 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:50.401▲ 1.3 pts since age 1427 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 10.0 pts since age 1514 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:49.03011 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:32.829▲ 5.6 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:31.605▲ 7.5 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:07.240▲ 16.2 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 42:07.400▲ 7.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:02:03.390▲ 1.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:31.7472 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 22000m
PB 01:34:18.000▲ 8.6 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162023U1800:42.468 85.2%7th H·9→K-1 5000mage 172024U1821:10.072 94.0%11th A·26→K-1 8000mage 152022U15—1st A·10→K-1 22000mage 172024U1801:39:45.780 92.0%8th A·15→K-2 2000mage 142021U14—1st A·4→K-2 15000mage 162023U1601:04:13.000 83.8%24th A·28→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:37.151 100.0%1st A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122019U12—3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:12.720 94.7%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:17.240 80.6%3rd A·4→MK-2 2000mage 112018U1110:04.720 82.6%7th A·12→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1124:46.050 78.2%23rd A·28→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1219:50.130 92.1%6th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.