Ballér Janka
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th83.2%02:35.419
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
6th93.9%10:39.769
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026C-1 5000m→
9th82.0%29:38.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Women
C-1 10000m→
6th88.4%56:23.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%03:47.881
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze96.2%02:21.874
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Silver84.0%12:05.351
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
C-2 10000m→
4th81.0%51:20.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 500m→
Silver99.3%01:55.733
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20252 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
6th83.9%13:56.388
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Women
PC-4 2000m→
4th60.1%15:30.156
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U11 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 02:21.874▲ 18.7 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:35.419▼ 6.0 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:39.769▲ 6.3 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 29:38.8603 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:55.733▲ 1.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 8000mage 152026U16—9th A·10→C-1 10000mage 152026U1556:23.000 88.4%6th A·11→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1303:47.881 100.0%1st A·1→C-2 2000mage 132024U1412:05.351 84.0%2nd A·2→C-2 10000mage 152026U1651:20.000 81.0%4th A·6→PC-2 2000mage 122023U1213:56.388 83.9%4th A·5→PC-4 2000mage 112022U1115:30.156 60.1%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.