Balog Péter
Körös Kajak SE · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 10000m→
28th52.5%01:07:48.630
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
17th83.5%10:53.230
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons2023MK-1 5000m→
22nd76.4%28:32.800
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th71.9%05:20.109
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th77.7%02:11.940
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 10000m→
5th79.8%50:24.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th88.9%10:48.160
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-2 5000m→
20th86.2%23:50.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.3%03:59.206
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
21st73.1%10:56.134
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 18.7 pts since age 1012 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 16.9 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:11.940▲ 4.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:59.206▼ 5.8 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 06:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142024U1412:00.00012th A·14→K-1 10000mage 142024U1401:07:48.630 52.5%28th A·28→K-2 2000mage 142024U14—6th A·6→K-2 10000mage 132023U1350:24.750 79.8%5th A·8→MK-1 3000mage 102020U10—6th A·13→MK-1 5000mage 112021U1128:32.800 76.4%22nd A·28→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102020U1105:20.109 71.9%5th A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1223:50.070 86.2%20th A·27→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.