Balogh Dávid
Csepel · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
9th79.6%00:53.280
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
5th90.7%02:19.360
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 1000m→
6th87.9%04:09.180
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons2019C-1 2000m→
Bronze93.9%09:52.220
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 4000m→
13th78.7%27:13.878
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
20th72.3%01:06:09.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
17th84.2%01:17:01.320
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze95.7%02:30.264
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th86.7%02:02.414
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019C-2 1000m→
4th96.5%03:38.850
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:46.440
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
C-2 15000m→
Bronze96.0%01:04:18.310
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
C-2 18000m→
11th87.6%01:36:39.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze96.1%02:00.030
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze83.4%04:37.264
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20162017PC-2 10000m→
6th91.4%56:01.820
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:38.850▲ 8.7 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:09.180▲ 13.6 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:02.414▲ 6.6 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:37.264▲ 3.9 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:52.220▼ 1.4 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:30.264▲ 7.7 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:19.360▲ 2.8 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162018U1600:53.280 79.6%9th A·9→C-1 4000mage 142016U1427:13.878 78.7%13th A·16→C-1 10000mage 142016U1401:06:09.720 72.3%20th A·21→C-1 15000mage 162018U1601:17:01.320 84.2%17th A·24→C-2 2000mage 162018U1608:46.440 100.0%1st A·3→C-2 15000mage 162018U1601:04:18.310 96.0%3rd A·9→C-2 18000mage 172019U1801:36:39.000 87.6%11th A·12→IC-4 500mage 152017U1602:00.030 96.1%3rd A·4→PC-2 10000mage 132015U1356:01.820 91.4%6th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.