Balogh Nimród Ádám
BKV Előre SC · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th78.6%00:51.875
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th75.3%05:27.400
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U15 Men
C-1 2000m→
17th84.9%10:44.097
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022C-1 15000m→
Silver50.0%02:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Lupa-Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2022
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th78.4%13:00.000
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th85.5%06:49.370
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th83.1%02:21.884
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
C-2 1000m→
5th83.6%05:11.532
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
6th92.0%48:50.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
5th79.9%04:21.441
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
21st86.4%10:16.200
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
22nd83.2%23:17.020
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:44.097▼ 0.8 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162022U1800:51.875 78.6%6th H·7→C-1 1000mage 152021U1505:27.400 75.3%7th H·7→C-1 8000mage 142020U14—2nd A·2→C-1 15000mage 162022U1602:00:00.000 50.0%2nd A·2→C-2 500mage 162022U1602:21.884 83.1%4th A·4→C-2 1000mage 142020U1405:11.532 83.6%3rd A·4→C-2 10000mage 142020U1448:50.840 92.0%6th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 142020U1604:21.441 79.9%5th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122018U1213:00.000 78.4%11th A·16→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:49.370 85.5%5th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122018U1210:16.200 86.4%9th A·17→MK-2 5000mage 122018U1223:17.020 83.2%22nd A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.