Balogh Noel
Patent Győr · 2015 to 2018
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th79.3%04:46.040
VI. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
15th84.0%10:26.530
Döntő I. · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
9th93.1%01:01:01.630
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.9%02:37.460
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th90.7%11:27.420
B Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 4000m→
14th94.8%22:08.195
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
8th95.4%49:15.870
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th94.3%02:52.321
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
5th84.9%08:14.940
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
8th86.2%04:06.440
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
6th91.5%09:32.000
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
11th90.0%41:49.240
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
9th95.9%50:07.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th94.0%03:45.650
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-4 4000m→
7th93.3%17:18.100
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
12th85.1%11:48.840
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
9th95.2%09:08.130
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142017U1404:46.040 79.3%5th H·6→K-1 2000mage 142017U1410:26.530 84.0%15th A·23→K-1 15000mage 152018U1501:01:01.630 93.1%9th A·27→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142017U1402:37.460 88.9%3rd A·8→K-2 1000mage 142017U1404:06.440 86.2%7th SF·9→K-2 2000mage 132016U1309:32.000 91.5%6th A·7→K-2 10000mage 142017U1441:49.240 90.0%11th A·20→K-2 15000mage 152018U1550:07.720 95.9%9th A·20→K-4 1000mage 142017U1403:45.650 94.0%7th A·9→K-4 4000mage 142017U1417:18.100 93.3%7th A·8→MK-1 2000mage 132016U1311:27.420 90.7%5th A·17→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1322:08.195 94.8%7th A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1349:15.870 95.4%8th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1302:52.321 94.3%5th A·9→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122015U1208:14.940 84.9%5th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122015U1211:48.840 85.1%12th A·14→MK-4 2000mage 132016U1309:08.130 95.2%9th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.