Balogh Patrik
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2013 to 2018
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
6th82.6%04:55.000
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
8th79.0%11:40.034
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-2 4000m→
5th86.2%23:23.340
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
5th89.5%49:31.880
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 500m→
Bronze79.5%02:09.853
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze90.5%04:27.830
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018IC-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%21:17.760
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
8th90.3%12:32.910
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
20152 seasons2016PC-2 5000m→
5th83.8%31:24.980
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 10000m→
5th96.7%01:53:54.150
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:45.220
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
20142 seasons2015
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 12:32.910▼ 4.0 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:13.430▲ 3.0 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:27.830▼ 11.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 10:45.220▲ 8.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 1000mage 142017U1404:55.000 82.6%6th A·7→C-2 2000mage 152018U1511:40.034 79.0%8th A·8→C-2 4000mage 142017U1423:23.340 86.2%5th A·7→C-2 10000mage 142017U1449:31.880 89.5%5th A·9→IC-4 500mage 152018U1602:09.853 79.5%3rd A·5→IC-4 4000mage 142017U1421:17.760 100.0%1st A·3→MC-1 5000mage 122015U1227:22.020 93.6%7th A·9→PC-2 5000mage 112014U1231:24.980 83.8%5th A·5→PC-2 10000mage 132016U1301:53:54.150 96.7%5th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.