Balogh Réka
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2013 to 2015
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th85.1%04:55.310
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
8th90.1%10:18.700
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Women
K-1 4000m→
11th86.5%21:55.520
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
12th87.1%49:26.610
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 2000m→
10th92.2%11:55.510
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver97.8%07:13.020
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-4 1000m→
Silver95.6%03:50.570
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
8th93.1%11:04.140
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Women
20132 seasons2014MK-2 5000m→
7th97.2%22:03.220
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
5th94.5%09:21.090
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Women
20142 seasons2015MK-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%17:29.030
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-4 2000m
PB 09:21.090▼ 5.5 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 11:04.140▲ 10.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132015U1404:55.310 85.1%8th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 132015U1310:18.700 90.1%2nd A·7→K-1 4000mage 132015U1321:55.520 86.5%11th A·25→K-1 10000mage 132015U1349:26.610 87.1%12th A·17→K-4 1000mage 132015U1403:50.570 95.6%2nd A·8→MK-1 2000mage 122014U1211:55.510 92.2%4th A·16→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122014U1207:13.020 97.8%2nd A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122014U1222:03.220 97.2%7th A·14→MK-4 4000mage 132015U1317:29.030 100.0%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.