Balogh Zille
Szekszárdi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
22nd80.0%10:56.024
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
6th89.2%11:07.960
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Women
20183 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
19th85.7%25:18.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2020MK-1 10000m→
22nd87.2%54:10.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze91.7%04:10.028
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
20192 seasons2020MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th85.2%07:05.870
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
9th86.3%10:06.668
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Women
MK-2 2000m→
11th83.1%10:03.780
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Women
20183 seasons · best in 20182020MK-2 5000m→
Silver89.1%23:23.220
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 1000m→
4th97.0%03:57.525
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:07.960▲ 10.8 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:03.780▲ 7.7 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:10.028▼ 0.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 25:18.760▲ 8.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142022U1408:00.0008th A·9→K-1 4000mage 142022U14—6th A·7→K-2 2000mage 132021U1310:06.668 86.3%9th A·12→MK-1 4000mage 132021U13—4th A·10→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1354:10.150 87.2%22nd A·40→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U13—1st A·2→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 102018U1107:05.870 85.2%2nd A·3→MK-2 5000mage 112019U1123:23.220 89.1%2nd A·8→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1303:57.525 97.0%4th A·6→MK-4 2000mage 112019U1207:00.0007th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.