Baloun Václav
SKD · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 110
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th86.4%2:46.969
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
7th71.6%33:12.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
4th85.2%1:55.560
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
8th76.8%10:04.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
14th76.2%10:03.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
15th76.4%15:58.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
19th75.3%32:07.300
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd93.1%54.170
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
2nd96.3%1:59.730
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
10th91.2%5:11.926
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
6th98.4%10:21.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th91.5%11:56.8
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
7th95.1%17:57.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%2:34.950
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1700m→
Gold100.0%12:39.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 200m→
Silver70.0%52.320
Timed final 1 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons2025K-2 500m→
Bronze95.9%1:53.120
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
Bronze98.7%09:39.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze96.0%10:02.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 3000m→
6th93.9%16:33.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
1st69.9%49.680
Timed final 3 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
3rd86.8%1:57.631
Heat 2 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:53.120▼ 12.7 pts since age 1122 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 1:55.560▼ 8.2 pts since age 1219 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 1:59.730▲ 18.2 pts since age 1012 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 54.170▲ 15.8 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:34.950▼ 12.5 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 5:11.926▼ 3.1 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:02.35 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 52.320▲ 16.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 49.680▲ 6.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:56.8▲ 1.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 132026U142:46.969 86.4%3rd A·4→C-1 5000mage 132026U1433:12.7 71.6%7th A·14→C-2 1700mage 122025U1212:39.9 100.0%1st A·4→K-1 1700mage 132026U1410:04.8 76.8%8th A·9→K-1 2000mage 132026U1410:03.9 76.2%14th A·39→K-1 3000mage 132026U1415:58.2 76.4%15th A·44→K-1 6000mage 132026U1432:07.300 75.3%19th A·21→K-2 1700mage 122025U1209:39.3 98.7%3rd A·24→K-2 3000mage 122025U1216:33.6 93.9%6th A·21→K-4 500mage 132026U141:57.631 86.8%8th A·9→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1210:21.2 98.4%6th A·51→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1217:57.2 95.1%7th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.