Bánsághi Mihály Gergely
BKV Előre SC · 2021 to 2024
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
7th78.5%05:07.060
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
8th85.1%11:09.970
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2024C-1 15000m→
26th79.9%01:21:35.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 2000m→
7th89.0%13:29.780
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th83.9%02:13.410
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-2 1000m→
8th82.0%04:48.943
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-2 2000m→
5th86.6%09:56.766
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-2 10000m→
Bronze88.2%49:56.270
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
7th86.3%01:09:58.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver93.2%02:11.952
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20223 seasons2024IC-4 1000m→
Bronze77.4%05:37.105
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
12th90.4%11:30.480
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
9th89.6%01:01:43.420
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
5th79.8%02:55.347
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
6th85.4%12:35.413
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 02:13.410▲ 7.6 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:48.943▲ 13.7 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:56.766▲ 0.3 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:11.952▲ 6.4 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 05:07.060▲ 6.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:09.970▲ 3.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 10000mage 152024U15—1st A·2→C-1 15000mage 152024U1501:21:35.110 79.9%26th A·33→C-2 10000mage 142023U1449:56.270 88.2%3rd A·11→C-2 15000mage 152024U1501:09:58.160 86.3%7th A·10→IC-4 1000mage 142023U1405:37.105 77.4%3rd A·3→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1213:29.780 89.0%7th A·8→PC-2 2000mage 132022U1311:30.480 90.4%1st A·2→PC-2 10000mage 132022U1301:01:43.420 89.6%9th A·18→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:55.347 79.8%5th A·6→PC-4 2000mage 122021U1212:35.413 85.4%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.