Bánvölgyi Tamás
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 92
- Finals
- 56
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th89.9%00:44.471
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
6th92.9%02:00.196
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
4th92.2%04:21.380
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 2000m→
Gold94.9%09:44.310
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 4000m→
15th66.5%28:46.200
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
10th91.4%25:50.754
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 14500m→
18th89.5%01:12:40.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
10th94.1%01:06:27.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2026K-1 5000m→
19th66.5%53:33.840
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th89.3%01:58.791
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1000m→
5th91.8%03:59.646
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 2000m→
8th90.3%09:35.744
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
C-2 5000m→
Bronze97.4%23:55.994
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14300m→
4th95.1%01:06:32.850
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
13th88.5%01:07:16.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 15000m→
8th92.8%01:05:02.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze91.0%01:45.143
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:54.557
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver90.5%08:53.690
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:00.196▲ 10.0 pts since age 1521 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:21.380▲ 5.6 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:44.310▲ 8.6 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:58.791▲ 18.8 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:59.646▲ 3.1 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 01:45.143▼ 2.6 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 25:50.7544 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:06:27.000▲ 8.6 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 14500m
PB 01:07:16.660▼ 2.6 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 182026U1800:44.471 89.9%4th A·9→C-1 4000mage 142022U1428:46.200 66.5%15th A·19→C-1 10000mage 172025U18—1st A·4→C-1 14500mage 172025U1801:12:40.630 89.5%18th A·25→C-2 2000mage 162024U1609:35.744 90.3%8th A·15→C-2 5000mage 182026U1823:55.994 97.4%3rd A·8→C-2 14300mage 182026U1801:06:32.850 95.1%4th A·4→C-2 15000mage 162024U1601:05:02.810 92.8%8th A·12→IC-4 1000mage 172025U1803:54.557 100.0%1st A·2→K-1 2000mage 132021U1317:00.00017th A·20→K-1 5000mage 132021U1353:33.840 66.5%19th A·21→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1404:00.0004th A·4→K-2 2000mage 132021U1311:00.00011th A·12→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:53.690 90.5%2nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.