Bányai Bazsó
Szőke Tisza Hajós Egylet · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th76.9%02:03.484
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th86.3%04:27.860
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
8th86.8%09:29.723
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver96.1%10:39.030
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
9th89.3%24:26.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver89.3%04:19.912
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th75.4%01:52.429
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
8th90.6%08:05.534
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 15000m→
32nd79.3%01:07:30.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
7th88.1%01:50.671
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
6th90.2%04:15.129
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
4th89.0%10:10.097
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
11th89.5%22:24.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
9th92.1%07:45.173
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.00011 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.00010 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:05.534▼ 4.1 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:27.860▲ 2.6 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 01:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:52.429▼ 10.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:45.173▲ 1.1 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152024U1502:03.484 76.9%5th H·9→K-2 1000mage 142023U1403:00.0003rd A·9→K-2 15000mage 152024U1501:07:30.560 79.3%32nd A·38→K-4 500mage 152024U1601:50.671 88.1%7th H·8→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:15.129 90.2%6th A·8→MK-1 3000mage 112020U11—2nd A·10→MK-1 4000mage 122021U12—1st A·22→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1224:26.600 89.3%9th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:19.912 89.3%2nd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 112020U1110:10.097 89.0%4th A·9→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1122:24.470 89.5%11th A·23→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.