Bányai Donát
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2021 to 2022
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
6th81.6%04:42.690
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
7th86.9%10:54.510
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 4000m→
14th66.7%28:42.550
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
9th79.7%51:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
21st78.4%58:17.650
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th80.2%02:27.734
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th93.0%04:29.440
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver96.8%08:53.292
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold97.3%02:06.531
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0009 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 51:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142022U1404:42.690 81.6%6th A·8→C-1 4000mage 142022U1428:42.550 66.7%14th A·19→C-1 10000mage 142022U1458:17.650 78.4%21st A·35→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1402:00.0002nd A·5→C-2 500mage 142022U1402:27.734 80.2%7th A·8→C-2 1000mage 142022U1404:29.440 93.0%4th A·7→C-2 2000mage 142022U1408:53.292 96.8%2nd A·13→IC-4 500mage 142022U1402:06.531 97.3%1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.