Bányai Dorián
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 50
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
3rd84.0%04:47.070
II. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt és Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
4th89.2%10:30.930
Döntő I. · Bp. Bajnokság Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny és Bp. Diák Kupa Janza Richárd Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023C-1 4000m→
5th72.6%26:20.950
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
13th90.3%53:05.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:50.534
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze96.6%11:54.520
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2021MC-1 5000m→
7th86.2%28:10.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze94.6%04:42.859
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver88.5%02:14.489
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-2 1000m→
2nd94.9%04:24.003
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
Silver95.4%46:24.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th96.0%02:05.319
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
20222 seasons · best in 20222023PC-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%48:05.030
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Bronze93.5%10:44.017
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
20193 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 11:54.520▲ 8.0 pts since age 1012 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:30.930▲ 2.8 pts since age 1311 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:14.489▼ 4.8 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:05.319▼ 8.6 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MC-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:42.859▼ 5.4 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 17.8 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 1000mage 142023U1404:47.070 84.0%9th A·9→C-1 4000mage 132022U1326:20.950 72.6%5th A·15→C-1 10000mage 142023U1453:05.280 90.3%13th A·32→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:50.534 100.0%1st A·4→C-2 1000mage 132022U1404:24.003 94.9%2nd A·8→C-2 10000mage 132022U1446:24.410 95.4%2nd A·9→MC-1 5000mage 122021U1228:10.220 86.2%7th A·22→MC-1 RELAY 600mage 122021U12—1st A·3→PC-2 5000mage 122021U1248:05.030 100.0%1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.