Barabás Zita
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th80.5%02:28.610
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
24th72.1%12:44.893
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
8th92.5%11:01.938
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th76.1%02:28.280
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
10th88.9%46:08.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
6th83.3%02:03.310
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 2000m→
Silver96.2%08:16.557
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 10000m→
21st84.3%52:47.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
4th92.6%04:16.819
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 2000m→
Bronze90.3%09:02.196
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:01.938▲ 6.3 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:16.819▼ 4.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:28.610 80.5%8th H·8→K-1 2000mage 142026U1412:44.893 72.1%19th A·19→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:28.280 76.1%7th H·7→K-2 2000mage 142026U14—2nd A·8→K-2 10000mage 142026U1446:08.000 88.9%10th A·18→K-4 500mage 142026U1402:03.310 83.3%6th A·6→K-4 2000mage 142026U1408:16.557 96.2%2nd A·3→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1352:47.160 84.3%21st A·26→MK-4 2000mage 132025U1309:02.196 90.3%3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.