Baranyi Dániel
Duna-Ipoly Sportegyesület · 2016 to 2020
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th88.2%00:44.250
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 500m→
5th75.4%02:10.057
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd90.4%03:48.310
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20173 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
4th97.8%07:16.850
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172020K-1 10000m→
8th92.4%42:57.610
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th90.3%02:29.420
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182020MK-1 2000m→
16th89.9%11:15.054
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017MK-1 5000m→
7th92.0%22:32.700
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze86.0%06:46.574
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th78.0%02:10.285
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th85.4%04:08.790
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
7th91.4%19:16.030
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
7th92.8%44:33.220
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
5th97.4%09:43.180
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:16.850▼ 10.8 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:48.310▲ 9.7 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2019* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:44.250▼ 4.9 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:29.420▼ 11.6 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:15.054▲ 2.4 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162020U1602:10.057 75.4%5th H·6→K-1 10000mage 142018U1442:57.610 92.4%8th A·27→K-2 500mage 162020U1802:10.285 78.0%6th H·6→K-2 1000mage 132017U1404:08.790 85.4%8th SF·9→K-2 4000mage 132017U1319:16.030 91.4%2nd A·9→K-2 10000mage 132017U1344:33.220 92.8%7th A·15→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1222:32.700 92.0%7th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:46.574 86.0%3rd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1209:43.180 97.4%5th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.